- Organic Cold Pressed Red Raspberry Seed Oil Refined Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
- Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
- Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
- It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
- Usage Rate: 1-100%
100 % PURE ORGANIC RED RASPBERRY SEED OIL < br> METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED REFINED< br> INGREDIENTS: PURE RED RASPBERRY SEED OIL. NOTHING ELSE< br> Red Rapberry Oil< br> INCI: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil< br> Parts Used: Seeds< br> Processing: Cold Pressed and Refined Origin: USA< br> Description: Extracted without solvents or chemical processing, it is pesticide-free and carefully filtered to maintain the beneficial components of the natural oil.< br> Color: Clear to dark yellow.< br> Aromatic Description: Very light scent of oil.< br> Common Uses: Raspberry Seed Oil is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations as a carrier of nutrients to the skin. It has a high content of Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs) and is a rich source of tocopherols (antioxidants) which hydrates the skin and leaves the skin feeling soft and smooth. Raspberry Seed Oil can be used in lip balms, creams, sun-protection creams, body balms and other skin care formulations. Raspberry Seed Oil can also be added to any formulation to enhance protection against the sun.< br> Consistency: Medium viscosity typical of vegetable carrier oils.< br> Absorption: Absorbs into the skin at an average speed, leaving a slight oily feeling on the skin.< br> Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of two years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. < br>