Naissance Virgin Coconut Oil 500g Certified Organic 100% Pure

  • 100% pure and Certified organic by Soil Association. (Licence number DJ21110).
  • Solid, white oil. Saturated fatty acids, close in molecular structure to natural sebum.
  • Often used for moisturising skin and conditioning hair.
  • Helps to keep skin soft and supple without being greasy.
  • Coconut oil is often used to strengthen and condition hair and considered helpful to moisturise the skin and prevent stretch marks.

Properties:
Coconut oil is a white solid at room temperature, but it will turn to a liquid state in warm temperatures.

Main uses:
Coconut oil has a number of uses, such as an emollient for skin and hair and it is particularly suited to oily skin. This oil can be used in homemade products like deodorant bars, balms, creams and lotions, an effective eye make-up remover. It is thought to help prevent stretch marks during pregnancy and it is often used as a hair conditioner, shaving oil and facial moisturiser.
Coconut oil can also be used as a base for massage and blended with essential oils for added aromatherapy benefits.


All vegetable oils & fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil. Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.

Lowest Price: £8.99
Buy from Amazon


Naissance Tea Tree Essential Oil 30ml Certified Organic 100% Pure

  • Widely recognized for its purifying and soothing skin care benefits
  • Massage: Aching and irritations
  • Aromatherapy: Purifying the senses, maintain healthy breathing, maintain strong immune system
  • Blends well with rosemary, eucalyptus, lavender and spice oils such as nutmeg

Properties:
Tea Tree oil is a pale, yellow-green mobile liquid with a fresh and warm, camphoraceous aroma. The oil is well known for its purifying and cooling properties.

The oil is extracted from the twigs and the leaves of the plant by steam distillation.

Main Uses:
Tea tree is a well-known oil for cleaning and protecting the skin, thanks to its highly effective purifying effect. It is popular for use in treating skin problems and for foot care.

In aromatherapy, tea tree oil is used to provide a purifying effect on the senses, helping to maintain healthy breathing and a strong immune system.

Blends Well with:
Cinnamon, clary sage, geranium, lemon, lavender, nutmeg and rosemary.

Lowest Price: £7.49
Buy from Amazon


Naissance Neem Oil 500ml Certified Organic 100% Pure

  • Summary: Antiseptic and astringent for irritated skin and inflammation
  • Nature: Rich in essential fatty acids and Vitamin E, a powerful natural anti oxidant
  • Use: Known to be effective in treating skin disorders, promotes healing, and maintains the skin’s elasticity
  • Skincare: Is commonly used for acne, dandruff, itching, skin disorders, rashes and as an insect repellent

100% Pure Cold Pressed Virgin Neem Oil

Latin name.Azadirachta indica

Description

Organic Neem Virgin is useful for headlice, as it is an excellent repellent.

All vegetable oils & fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil. Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.

Lowest Price: £6.99
Buy from Amazon


Naissance Organic Apricot Kernel Oil 60ml 100% Pure

  • 100% Pure Soil Association Certified Organic
  • Balancing moisturisation for dry and damaged skin
  • High in proteins, vitamin A, B vitamins and vitamin E, one of the most potent natural antioxidants
  • Natural antioxidant to neutralise free radicals in the skin
  • Protects and nourishes eczema, dry and irritated skin

Apricot kernel oil contains vitamin A, various of the B vitamins and vitamin E. Vitamin E is one of the most powerful natural antioxidants helping to combat the emergence of free radicals and other damaging elements in the skin making apricot kernel oil particularly suited for nourishing the skin and moisturising eczema.

All vegetable oils & fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil. Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.

Lowest Price: £3.69
Buy from Amazon


Naissance Refined Coconut Oil 5kg Certified Organic 100% Pure

  • 100% pure and Certified organic by Soil Association (Licence number DJ21110).
  • Ideal for moisturising your skin and conditioning your hair
  • Helps to keep your skin soft and supple without being greasy
  • Can be used as a natural make-up remover
  • A solid, white oil rich in saturated fatty acids, close in molecular structure to natural sebum

Properties:

Coconut oil has a number of uses, such as an emollient for skin and hair where it is particularly suited to oily skin. Refined coconut is a white solid at room temperature, it will turn to a liquid state in warm temperatures and can be returned to a solid state by placing in the refrigerator. The refined oil is generally preferred for use in hair and skin products as it has less odour and is a purer white colour than virgin coconut.

Main Uses:

Coconut oil is very versatile and can be used in a great range of home-made cosmetic products: deodorant bars, balms, creams and lotions, frizz treatment, body scrubs, hair conditioner. It is also very effective as a natural make-up remover and will leave the skin soft and supple without being greasy.

All vegetable oils & fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil. Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.

Lowest Price: £37.99
Buy from Amazon