100% pure and Certified organic by Soil Association. (Licence number DJ21110).
Solid, white oil. Saturated fatty acids, close in molecular structure to natural sebum.
Often used for moisturising skin and conditioning hair.
Helps to keep skin soft and supple without being greasy.
Coconut oil is often used to strengthen and condition hair and considered helpful to moisturise the skin and prevent stretch marks.
Properties: Coconut oil is a white solid at room temperature, but it will turn to a liquid state in warm temperatures.
Main uses: Coconut oil has a number of uses, such as an emollient for skin and hair and it is particularly suited to oily skin. This oil can be used in homemade products like deodorant bars, balms, creams and lotions, an effective eye make-up remover. It is thought to help prevent stretch marks during pregnancy and it is often used as a hair conditioner, shaving oil and facial moisturiser. Coconut oil can also be used as a base for massage and blended with essential oils for added aromatherapy benefits. All vegetable oils & fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil. Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.
100% Natural Organic, No Additived and Preservatives
Only Sun-Ripened Egyptian Seeds Of The Genuine Black Cumin Are Used
Virgin, Cold Pressed, Unrefined To Preserve The Best Quality And Purity
Promotional Price – Only Limited Time
Organic Raw Black Seed Cumin Oil FeelGood-Sale Organic Black Seed Oil is extracted from the finest sun-ripened Egyptian seeds and cold pressed to preserve the best quality and purity. The taste is slightly bitter, intense spicy aroma. The colour varies from honey to dark brown. It contains about about 58% Omega 6, 25% Omega 9, and less than 1% of Omega 3, also vitamin E, A , sterols, biotin, and trace elements. In dietary use it should be used for cold dishes, as an addition to salads, soups, sauces, cottage cheese, groats, etc. It gives the dishes a spicy taste.
Cold-pressed and unrefined, Nutiva’s Virgin Coconut Oil has a delicious tropical flavour and scent. It’s ideal for sauteing and baking or as a butter replacement in any recipe. Also excellent for body and haircare.
** Certified Organic ** This wonder oil is made from the highest quality organic cold pressed coconut oil specially selected to care for your little one’s delicate skin. As with most of Coco Veda’s products, the baby oil will go hard when not in use due to being made with natural cold pressed coconut. Simply place the bottle in a glass of warm water to use.
Organic extra virgin coconut oil 500ml glass jar for cooking
Certified organic by the Soil Association
100% pure, not refined, bleached, deodorised or hydrogenated
Ideal for cooking, as a skin moisturiser and hair care
Also available PINK SUN large 1 litre glass jars of pure coconut oil
PINK SUN Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is deliciously light and creamy with the natural aroma and taste of fresh coconuts. Extracted from the finest organic coconuts and cold pressed to preserve its superb qualities and purity, PINK SUN Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is a premium oil with high lauric acid content and is naturally abounding in antioxidants. PINK SUN Organic Coconut Oil is ethically produced in Sri Lanka, is not hydrogenated, refined, bleached or deodorised, and is non GM.
Packed into glass jars – ideal for the kitchen.
Ingredients: 100% pure organic extra virgin coconut oil. Gluten free. Non GM. Suitable for vegetarians and vegans. Certified organic by the Soil Association
Suggested use: To eat – cooking, baking, frying, as a spread; For hair care – massage into hair and scalp for a deep hair conditioner, rinse; For skin care – massage into skin as an all over body oil.