- 100% Pure Soil Association Certified Organic
- Tissue regenerating beneficial for aging and damaged skin
- Vitamins A, C, D and E, essential fatty acids and antioxidant flavonoids
- Restores firmness to skin, tissue regenerating for mature skin, sun burnt and damaged skin
- Scars, aging, wrinkles, acne, eczema, brittle nails
Rosehip oil contains vitamins C, A, and K, as well as the essential fatty acids – linoleic acid, linolenic acid, and oleic acid. Rosehip grows wild in the Andes and Chile, and due to vanillin it has a vanilla-like fragrance.
Use Rosehip oil to treat scars, wounds, stretch marks, eczema and burns, or in moisturisers, sun creams or skin cosmetics to help smooth fine lines and wrinkles.Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.
100% Rosehip (Canina) Oil
INCI: Rosa Canina
Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight.
Note from seller:
We describe and promote our products in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products are derived from the use and characteristics commonly The display picture of this product may differ from the product received. The container size will change dependent on what size product that is ordered.All vegetable oils & fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil. Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.