Of Interest: In World War ll cutters and producers of tea tree were exempt from military service until enough essential oil had been accumulated. It was issued to each soldier and sailor for them to treat tropical infections and other problems of warfare, including wounds.
Botanical Name:Melaleuca alternifoliaExtraction Method:Steam distilled Aroma: Warm, Fresh, spicy-camphoraceous Origin: Australia Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil is best known as a very powerful immune stimulant. It can help to fight all three categories of infectious organisms (bacteria, fungi, and viruses), and there is evidence that Tea Tree Oil massages prior to an operation may help to fortify the body and reduce post-operative shock. Used in vapor therapy, Tea Tree Oil can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. For skin and hair, Tea Tree has been used to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. As essential oils have become more accepted by the public, the use of Tea Tree has increased significantly. This can be readily evidenced by the commercial products now using Tea Tree Essential Oil. History The aboriginal people of Australia have long used Tea tree oil; similarly, Tea tree has a long history of use within the field of aromatherapy. In World War Two, the producers and the cutters of Tea Tree were exempt from military service until enough essential oil had been accumulated. The oil was a highly valued product as it was issued to each soldier and sailor as part of their kit in order to treat tropical infections and infected wounds.
100% PURE – ONE INGREDIENT ONLY – All natural and organic Rosehip Oil, nothing added or taken away. Non-GMO, no parabens, no fillers or additives. Use as a daily evening nighttime moisturizing cream to rejuvenate, reduce redness, and heal facial damage on a cellular level with natural fatty acids, vitamins, retinol and lycopene.
THERAPEUTIC GRADE skin care product that is great for lips, cuticles, stretch marks, scars, wrinkles, fine lines, acne and dry skin. Soaks in quickly for a powerful wrinkle reducer and toner. Use as a makeup remover to diminish the appearance of fine lines and improve skin elasticity.
VITAMIN E, VITAMIN C, LYCOPENE & MORE – Pure Organic Rosehip Oil works as a skin toner to lift with Vitamin E and Vitamin C for the lips, eyes, body, face, and skin as a botanical collagen cleanser for anti-oxidant vitality. Dark amber glass bottle and glass stopper EXTENDS THE SHELF LIFE as oils are light sensitive & must be stored in dark amber bottles to protect them from oxidation. Pure natural oils not packaged in dark bottles will lose potency & become non effective.
PERFECT CARRIER OIL – Rose Hip Oil is ideal as a Pure Carrier Oil for Essential Oils for Essential Oil Application since Leven Rose Oils have glass amber bottles – ideal for mixing EOs. Works great with Jojoba Oil, Tamanu Oil, Argan Oil and more.
100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEE – LevenRose is a best selling MADE IN THE USA American brand Amazon naturals beauty company that stands behind their products and oils with their Satisfaction Guarantee. We promise you will love it or we’ll refund it.
Leven Rose Rosehip Seed Oil is one of a kind. Rosehips are cultivated in the mountains of Chile, where they are grown free of pesticides and fertilizers to the keep the plants 100% organic. Packaged in the USA.
Immediately after harvesting the rosehips, the seeds are removed, and are cold pressed. Cold pressing of the seeds keeps the oil in its purest form, leaving all of the essential components of the oil intact, and undisturbed.
We never refine our Rosehip Oil. Although some prefer refined rosehip oil, because it takes some of the color and smell out of the oil, it also removes a great amount of the essential fatty acids found naturally in this wonderful oil. The oil is quickly packaged to prevent oxidation.
Apply daily to diminish any age spots and blemishes. Some other common uses for Leven Rose Rosehip Seed Oil:
? Healing dry and cracked skin ? Diminish fine lines and wrinkles ? Even skin tone ? Nighttime moisturizer ? Cuticle restoration
DISCLAIMER: Rosehip Oil is made from the seeds of a wild rose bush from Chile, which is more like a shrub, and very different than the roses you get for special events! Don’t be surprised that it doesn’t have a “rose” scent since it’s not from the same plant.